L’urlo negro – The Blackmen

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tvr-g-GONco Lo sai che cosa hai fatto? A me! Lo sai che cosa hai fatto? A me! Lo sai che cosa hai fatto? A me! Ti odierò finché il signore non mi porterà con sè Non farti più vedere! Da me! Non farti più vedere! Da me! Non meriti più niente! Da me! Non voglio … Continuar lendo L’urlo negro – The Blackmen

Bull in the heather – Sonic Youth

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hykLeFnVee8 10, 20, 30, 40 Tell me that you wanna hold me Tell me that you wanna bore me Tell me that you gotta show me Tell me that you need to slowly Tell me that yr burning for me Tell me that you can't afford me Time to tell yr dirty story Time f'r … Continuar lendo Bull in the heather – Sonic Youth

Cannonball – The Breeders

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fxvkI9MTQw4 (Check check check One, two One, two) Spitting in a wishing well Blown to hell Crash On the last splash I know you, little libertine I know you're a real koo koo (Hey now) Want you Koo koo Cannonball Want you Koo koo Cannonball (Hey now) In the shade In the shade (Hey now) … Continuar lendo Cannonball – The Breeders

Seether – Veruca Salt

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jC9AUR-iTo0 Seether is neither loose nor tight. Seether is neither black nor white. I try to keep her on a short leash. I try to calm her down. I try to ram her into the ground, yeah. Can't fight the seether [x3] I can't see her till I'm foaming at the mouth. Seether is neither big … Continuar lendo Seether – Veruca Salt

Touch me I’m sick – Mudhoney

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_nGsT_qFMBs Well I feel bad And I've felt worse I'm a creep yeah I'm a jerk Come on Touch me I'm sick Well I won't live long And I'm full of rot Gonna give you girl Everything I've got Touch me I'm sick Touch me I'm sick Come on baby now come with me If … Continuar lendo Touch me I’m sick – Mudhoney